Results 2019

Tacitus Wins the Wood Memorial at Aqueduct   

Roadster Wins the Santa Anita Derby at Santa Anita

 Out for a Spin an upset winner of the Central Bank Ashland Stakes (GI)   

Vekoma Wins the Blue Grass Stakes at Keenland

Ohio Wins the Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. (G1T), at Santa Anita Park

Maximum Security Wins the Florida Derby at Gulfstream Park

Focus Group Wins the Pan American, (G2T), at Gulfstream Park

Champagne Anyone Wins the Gulfstream Park Oaks, (G2)

Prince Lucky Wins the Gulfstream Park Mile, (G2)

By My Standards Wins the Twinspires.com Fair Ground Derby (GII)

Street Band Wins the Twinspires.com Fair Ground Oaks (GII)

Student Body Wins the Mardi Gras Stakes at Fair Grounds  

Mucho and Roadster Win Allowance Optional Claiming    

Prince Lucky Wins the Hal’s Hope Stake, GIII, at Gulfstream Park

Super Steed Wins the Southwest Stakes, GIII, at Oaklawn Park

Coal Front Wins the Razorback Handicap, GIII, at Oaklawn Park  

She’s a Julie Wins the of Bayakoa Stakes, GIII, at Oaklawn Park  

Sparky Ville Wins the San Vicente, GII, at Santa Anita

Stakes Summary Results for February 9

Platinum Warrior Wins the San Marcos Stakes, GIIT, at Santa Anita

Results of Six Graded Stakes Races for February 9, 2019

 

Well Defined Wins the Sam F. Davis Stakes ,GIII,  at Tampa Bay Downs  

Bellafina Wins the Las Virgenes Stakes, (GII), at Santa Anita

Valedictorian Wins the Suwannee River Stakes

Battle of Midway Wins the San Pasqual Stakes, Grade II

Mucho Gusto Wins the Robert Lewis Stakes at Santa Anita

Harvey Wallbanger Wins the Holy Bull Stakes  

Tax Wins the Withers Stakes, Grade III, at Aqueduct

Midnight Bisou Wins the Houston Ladies Classic Stakes (GIII)

Bigger Picture Wins the John B. Connally Turf Cup Stakes (GIIIT)

City of Light Wins the $9 Million Pegasus World Cup

Zulu Alpha Wins the W.L. McKnight Handicap at Gulfstream Park

Bricks and Mortar Wins the Pegasus World Cup Turf

Aztec Sense Wins the Fred Hopper at Gulfstream Park

 Si Que Es Buena Wins the La Prevoyante Handicap at Gulfstream Park

Dream Pauline Wins the Hurricane Bertie at Gulfstream Park

Dolce Lili Wins South Beach Stakes at Gulfstream Park

Cherry Lodge Wins the Ladies Turf Sprint at Gulfstream Park

World of Trouble Wins the Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint

Gray Attempt Wins the Smarty Jones at Oakland Park on Friday

Vasilika Wins the Megahertz Stakes,( GIIIT), at Santa Anita

Roy H Wins the Palos Verdes Stakes(GII) at Santa Anita

War of Will Wins the Lecomte Stakes, Grade III, at Fair Grounds

Results for Gulfstream Park Stakes Races on January 19

Solid Wager wins the Tobaggan Stakes at Aqueduct

Spring Lilly Wins the Kalookon Queen Stakes at Santa Anita

Gunmetal Gray Wins the Sham Stakes at Santa Anita

Next Shares wins the San Gabriel Stakes at Santa Anita

Mihos wins the Mucho Macho Man Stakes at Gulfstream Park

Caribou Club wins the Joe Hernandez Stakes at Santa Anita

Mind Control wins the Jerome Stakes